For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belarus, Premier League

Dnepr Rogachev

#2 in the table with 44 points from 21 matches: 12 wins, 8 draws and 1 losses.

1605 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.05 Points per match, last 20
2.05 Goals scored per match
0.85 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
1 Points behind the leaders
23 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
19.0%4.8%19.0%23.8%33.3%

Most frequent scores

0-0 19.0%
1-1 14.3%
2-1 14.3%
5-1 9.5%
3-1 4.8%
2-0 4.8%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.00 550 2.000.90 50.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.05 1181 2.050.85 60.0%65.0% 35.0%
40 matches2.10 1281 2.000.81 57.1%61.9% 38.1%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDDW
streak 1W
at home1.64
away2.56
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners7.06
fouls10.55
yellow cards2.07
comeback wins2x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Arsenal home 5–1 1–1 — — —
13/09/26 Dnepr away 1–1 1–1 — 13 1
06/09/26 Dinamo Minsk home 0–0 0–0 — 7 1
02/09/26 Belshina home 1–1 1–0 — 12 2
29/08/26 Dinamo Brest away 3–1 0–1 — 8 2
23/08/26 BATE home 0–0 0–0 — 6 —
19/08/26 Baranovichi home 2–0 2–0 — 8 —
01/07/26 Slavia away 4–2 2–1 — — 4
27/06/26 Naftan home 2–1 1–1 — 14 1
21/06/26 Minsk away 2–2 1–1 — 3 4
13/06/26 Vitebsk home 1–2 0–1 — 3 1
30/05/26 Neman away 2–1 0–1 — 3 1
22/05/26 Gomel home 0–0 0–0 — 7 5
17/05/26 Arsenal away 3–0 2–0 — 2 —
10/05/26 Dnepr home 5–1 2–1 — 13 —
03/05/26 Dinamo Minsk away 3–2 2–1 — 3 1
25/04/26 Dinamo Brest home 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
19/04/26 BATE away 2–1 1–1 — 9 4
11/04/26 Baranovichi away 4–0 1–0 — 4 —
04/04/26 Isloch home 1–1 1–1 — 6 1
21/03/26 Torpedo BelAZ away 1–0 0–0 — 2 3

Upcoming matches

Dnepr Rogachev – Neman Sunday 18 Oct, 18:00
Vitebsk – Dnepr Rogachev Friday 23 Oct, 01:00
Dnepr Rogachev – Minsk Friday 30 Oct, 00:00
Naftan – Dnepr Rogachev Friday 6 Nov, 00:00
Dnepr Rogachev – Slavia Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.